Electronic stylePop musicJazzBluesRock musicLatinFunk & SoulClassical musicBrass & MilitaryHip-hop & RAPReggaeFor childrenWorld & CountryScreen & StageNot musicOther
» » Various - Special Disc-Jockey
Various - Special Disc-Jockey FLAC

Singer:

Various

Album:

Special Disc-Jockey

Genre:

Funk & Soul / Pop music

FLAC album size:

1404 mb

MP3 album size:

1889 mb

WMA album size:

1236 mb

Other music formats:

MMF ADX AIFF AU MP2 MP3 ASF

Rating:

4.2 ✱

Style:

Ballad, Chanson, Disco

Country:

France

Date of release:

1976

Various - Special Disc-Jockey FLAC


Various - Special Disc-Jockey FLAC

Tracklist Hide Credits

Face Lente Enchaînée
A1 Taï Phong Games
Written-By – Khanh Maï
4:13
A2 Dario Baldan Bembo Gabbiani
Written-By – D. Baldan Bembo*, Sergio Bardotti
3:56
A3 Christian Morigann Do You Want To Be My Friend
Written-By – Ch. Morigann*, M. Quemener*
3:38
A4 Ricky Shayne Seul
Written-By – B. Bergman*, R. Shayne*
2:56
A5 Rod Stewart Tonight's The Night
Written-By – R. Stewart*
4:50
A6 Alain Patrick Living
Written-By – G. Bécaud*, M. Stellman*, P. Delanoë*
3:50
A7 Richard Kennings Elle
Written-By – J.P. Rusconi*, R. Kennings*
3:21
Face Rapide Enchaînée
B1 The Don Harrison Band Sixteen Tons
Written-By – M. Travis*
2:46
B2 The Beach Boys Rock N' Roll
Written-By – Chuck Berry
2:15
B3 Kenny & John Bye Baby Goodbye
Written-By – John Lorck, Kenny Ass*, Kenny Ass*
2:50
B4 Noël St-Clair* Pour Toi
Written-By – P. Dillat*, S. Belldone*
2:43
B5 Lee Garrett You're My Everything
Written-By – Lee Garrett, Robert Taylor
2:42
B6 Michel Polnareff Bof "Lipstick"
Written-By – M. Polnareff*
2:42
B7 Barrabas Desperately
Written-By – F. Arbex*
5:20

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – WEA Filipacchi Music
  • Printed By – Offset France
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – WEA Filipacchi Music
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Mixed By – G. Gluck*, Georges Mary, Ted Sikkink

Notes

Echantillon gratuit
Interdit à la vente.

Published by :
- W. Bros Filipacchi (A1, B3)
- Claude Pascal (A2)
- Wips (A4)
- Unichappell / Elvis Presley Music (B1)
- Arc Music (B2)
- Island Music (B5)
- Oxygen Music (B6)
- Sunbury Music (B7)

(P) 1976 WEA Filipacchi Music.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Rights Society: SACEM SDRM SACD SGDL
  • Matrix / Runout (A): MPO WEA SDJ-PRO-1003 A
  • Matrix / Runout (B): MPO WEA SDJ-PRO-1003 B

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
PRO 1003 Various Special Disc-Jockey ‎(LP, Comp, Ltd, Mixed, Promo) WEA PRO 1003 France 1976



Review Various - Special Disc-Jockey


Related albums at Various - Special Disc-Jockey