Electronic stylePop musicJazzBluesRock musicLatinFunk & SoulClassical musicBrass & MilitaryHip-hop & RAPReggaeFor childrenWorld & CountryScreen & StageNot musicOther
» » Prime Movers - Sins Of The Fourfathers
Prime Movers - Sins Of The Fourfathers FLAC

Singer:

Prime Movers

Album:

Sins Of The Fourfathers

Genre:

Rock music

FLAC album size:

1801 mb

MP3 album size:

1524 mb

WMA album size:

1983 mb

Other music formats:

MP4 MMF FLAC DTS RA DMF MP1

Rating:

4.1 ✱

Style:

Alternative Rock, Garage Rock, Indie Rock, Mod, Rhythm & Blues, Psychedelic Rock

Country:

UK

Date of release:

1989

Prime Movers - Sins Of The Fourfathers FLAC


Prime Movers - Sins Of The Fourfathers FLAC

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Revenge
A2 Freedom
Written-By – Jimi Hendrix
A3 Bed And Board
A4 Alone In This House
A5 Livin' In My Own Nightmare
A6 Need Your Love
A7 No R.E.S.P.E.C.T.
B1 The Good Things
B2 I Won't Let You Go
B3 (Can't Stand) The Way You Move
B4 I'm Alive
B5 I Don't Care
B6 Close Behind

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – Mayking Records
  • Distributed By – Revolver
  • Distributed By – The Cartel
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Recorded At – Red Studios

Credits

  • Bass, Backing Vocals – Allan Crockford
  • Drums – Wolf Howard
  • Guitar, Vocals, Organ – Graham Day
  • Written-By – Graham Day (tracks: A1, A3 to B6)

Notes

Stamp dated -13 Avril 1989, distributors sheet states commercial release date as 26 May 1989
Issued with The Cartel's A4-sized sheet with credits and biography of the group members.
Recorded Feb 12th 1989 at Red Studios, Wouldham, Kent, England.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (A-side runout): CND 001 A¹ MPO LED ZEPPELIN WOULD TURN IN HIS GRAVE
  • Matrix / Runout (B-side runout): CND 001 B¹ MPO .... IF HE WAS ALIVE

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CND 001 Prime Movers Sins Of The Fourfathers ‎(LP, Album) Cyanide Records CND 001 UK 1989
DRLP035 The Prime Movers* Sins Of The Fourfathers ‎(LP, Album, RE, RM, Pur) Detour Records DRLP035 UK 2001
DRLP035 The Prime Movers* Sins Of The Fourfathers ‎(LP, Album, RE, RM) Detour Records DRLP035 UK 2001
UNR 3301 The Prime Movers* Sins Of The Fourfathers ‎(LP, Album) Universe Records UNR 3301 Germany 1989
UNR 33001 The Prime Movers* Sins Of The Fourfathers ‎(LP, Album) Unique UNR 33001 Germany 1989



Review Prime Movers - Sins Of The Fourfathers


Related albums at Prime Movers - Sins Of The Fourfathers