Electronic stylePop musicJazzBluesRock musicLatinFunk & SoulClassical musicBrass & MilitaryHip-hop & RAPReggaeFor childrenWorld & CountryScreen & StageNot musicOther
» » Nick Drake - Time Of No Reply
Nick Drake - Time Of No Reply FLAC

Singer:

Nick Drake

Album:

Time Of No Reply

Genre:

Rock music

FLAC album size:

1111 mb

MP3 album size:

1521 mb

WMA album size:

1703 mb

Other music formats:

MMF MP2 WMA VOC XM MPC VOX

Rating:

4.5 ✱

Style:

Folk Rock, Acoustic

Country:

UK

Date of release:

1986

Nick Drake - Time Of No Reply FLAC


Nick Drake - Time Of No Reply FLAC

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Time Of No Reply 2:52
A2 I Was Made To Love Magic
Orchestrated By, Conductor – Richard Hewson
3:08
A3 Joey 3:04
A4 Clothes Of Sand 2:32
A5 Man In A Shed 3:02
A6 Mayfair 2:28
A7 Fly 3:35
B1 The Thoughts Of Mary Jane
Electric Guitar – Richard Thompson
3:42
B2 Been Smoking Too Long
Written By – Unknown Artist
2:13
B3 Strange Meeting II 3:32
B4 Rider On The Wheel 2:30
B5 Black Eyed Dog 3:20
B6 Hanging On A Star 2:42
B7 Voice From A Mountain 3:40

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Island Records Ltd.
  • Copyright (c) – Hannibal Records Ltd.
  • Published By – Island Music Ltd.
  • Engineered At – Sound Techniques, London
  • Remixed At – Livingston Studios
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Acoustic Guitar, Vocals – Nick Drake
  • Composed By – Nick Drake (tracks: A1 to A7, B1, B3 to B7)
  • Engineer [Original Sessions] – John Wood, Victor Gamm*
  • Producer – Joe Boyd
  • Producer, Liner Notes – Frank Kornelussen
  • Remix – Jerry Boys

Notes

Tracks A1-A6 and B1 were recorded in 1968.
Tracks A7,B2 and B3 were home recordings made between 1967 and 1969.
Tracks B4-B7 were recorded in February 1974
Includes insert w/lyrics

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Runout, Side A): HNBL-1318-A1 MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout, Side B): HNBL-1318-B1 MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
HNBL 1318 Nick Drake Time Of No Reply ‎(LP) Hannibal Records HNBL 1318 UK 1986
HNBL 1318 Nick Drake Time Of No Reply ‎(LP, Comp, RE, Unofficial) Hannibal Records HNBL 1318 UK 2012
HNCD 1318 Nick Drake Time Of No Reply ‎(CD, Comp) Hannibal Records HNCD 1318 UK 1991
HNCD 1318 Nick Drake Time Of No Reply ‎(CD, Album, RP) Hannibal Records HNCD 1318 US Unknown
HNBL 1318 Nick Drake Time Of No Reply ‎(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Hannibal Records HNBL 1318 US Unknown



Review Nick Drake - Time Of No Reply


Related albums at Nick Drake - Time Of No Reply