Electronic stylePop musicJazzBluesRock musicLatinFunk & SoulClassical musicBrass & MilitaryHip-hop & RAPReggaeFor childrenWorld & CountryScreen & StageNot musicOther
» » Take Three - This Good Good Feeling
Take Three - This Good Good Feeling FLAC

Singer:

Take Three

Album:

This Good Good Feeling

Genre:

Electronic style / Funk & Soul

FLAC album size:

1604 mb

MP3 album size:

1137 mb

WMA album size:

1197 mb

Other music formats:

MIDI WMA ASF DMF MP2 MMF AU

Rating:

4.3 ✱

Style:

Boogie

Country:

UK

Date of release:

1984

Take Three - This Good Good Feeling FLAC


Take Three - This Good Good Feeling FLAC

Tracklist Hide Credits

A This Good Good Feeling
Remix – Andy Sojka, Peter Hinds
6:15
B1 The Boss Is So Demanding (Boss Mix) 4:45
B2 Come On Mix 6:30

Companies, etc.

  • Published By – Copyright Control
  • Produced For – Invision Production
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Producer – Peter Hinds
  • Written-By – K. Ellis*, P. Hinds*, S. Sinclair*

Notes

℗ & © 1984
Side B: A Threesome Megamix
Track durations are not mentioned on the release.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Label side A): DAZZ-34/A
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side B): DAZZ-34/B
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side A, etched): DAZZ 34 A¹‭ MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side B, etched): DAZZ 34 B¹‭ MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
DAZZ 34 Take 3* Good Good Feeling ‎(12", P/Mixed, W/Lbl) Elite DAZZ 34 UK 1984



Review Take Three - This Good Good Feeling


Related albums at Take Three - This Good Good Feeling